Samohi ASB Representatives

  • 2021-22 Associated Student Body Executive Board:

    Kelsie Sabbe - ASB President
    Brandon Herron - ASB Vice President
    Denise Rosa - ASB Treasurer
    Alani Kanan - ASB Secretary
    Nathan Castanaza - ASB Student Member of the Board

    Senior Class Board
    Hanna de la Rosa - Sr. Class President
    Jaime Cruz - Sr. Class VP
    Jasmine Lopez - Sr. Class Treasurer

    Junior Class Board
    Jessica Brown - Class President
    Yohannes Mihret - Class Vice President
    Egan Waktole - Class Treasurer
    Ellenor Brandt – Class Secretary

    Sophomore Class Board
    Jade Furukawa – Class President
    Josie Schwartz - Class Vice President
    Sanjay Nieves-Gimbel - Class Treasurer
    Mira Wagabaza - Class Secretary

    2020/2021 ASB Student Representatives

    Mateo Marquez - ASB President
    Mia Wachtel - ASB Vice President
    Kelsie Sabbe - ASB Secretary
    Natalie Ricciarduilli - ASB Treasurer

    Brianna Cornejo-Perez - ASB Student Member of the Board

    Christian Adera - Senior Class President
    Elizabeth Ahn - Senior Class Vice President
    Will Blodgett - Senior Class Secretary
    Alexander Brown - Senior Class Treasurer
    Vincent Thorpe - Junior Class President
    Jaime Cruz - Junior Class Vice President
    Hanna de la Rosa Rosales - Junior Class Secretary
    Ruby Sievers - Junior Class Treasurer
    Jessica Brown - Sophomore Class President
    Nathan Castanaza - Sophomore Class Vice President
    Alani Kanan - Sophomore Class Secretary
    Kaya Schwartz - Sophomore Class Treasurer
    Jade Furukawa - Freshman Class President
    Josie Schwartz - Freshman Class Vice President
    Mira Wagabaza - Freshman Class Secretary
    Sanjay Nieves-Gimbel - Freshman Class Treasurer

    Brandon Herron - Publicity
    Sophie Sternberg - Publicity

    Jack Forster - Historian
    Jeremy Platt - Historian
    Yohannes Mihret - Historian

    Karina Vital - Activities
    Ethan Scott - Activities

    Egan Waktole - ICC
    Cecilia Barikhan - ICC

    Katherine Godoy - Club Facilitator
    Mia Maniquis - Club Facilitator

    Isabella Ginnold - Community Service
    Ellenor Brandt - Community Service

    Isabella Gonzalez - Outreach
    Sadie McGee - Outreach
    Nate Netter - Outreach

    Denise Rosa - Fundraising Chair
    Jasmine Lopez - Fundraising Chair